Southern Isabela College of Arts and Trades
Address:
Calaoacan, Santiago City, Isabela
Phone #:
305-1735/2577
Tech-Voc Course Offerred |
Trainer |
|
---|---|---|
Masonry NC II | 331 hours | Eduardo M. Lagayan Francisco H. Miguel Wilbert D. Dela Cruz, Jr. Ismael F. Miguel |
Trainers Methodology Level II (Training Designer/Developer) | 568 hours | Sherryl Joy R. Ballad |
Driving NC II | 118 Hours | Engelbert A. JandocClod Lorence D. Duldulao |
Organic Agriculture Production NC II | 382 hours | Danny R. Salvador |
Carpentry NC II | 301 hours | Eduardo M. Lagayan/ Francisco H. Miguel/ Ismael F. Miguel |
Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) NC II | 268 Hours | Maria Donna R. Gauiran Dominic Bassig |
Dressmaking NC II | 275 Hours | Marielle L. Alegoyojo Joan P. Tauya |
Bread and Pastry Production NC II | 141 Hours | Marinellle Grace M. Sebastian Sheryl Joy R. Ballad |
Commercial Cooking NC III (Amended) | 244 Hours | Anna-Lyn B. Nieva |
Housekeeping NC III (Amended) | 76 Hours | Wilhelmina Joy Madayag Agustin |
Tailoring NC II | 275 hours | Marielle L. Alegoyojo/ Joan P. Tauya/Cirilyn V. Lagmay |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Backhoe Loader) NC II | 122 hours | Clod Lorence D. Duldulao/Marishelle C. Dela Cruz |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Wheel Loader) NC II | 156 hours | Clod Lorence D. Duldulao/Marishelle C. Dela Cruz |
Cookery NC II | 316 hours | Maricel A. Evera Erwin C. Lagayan |
Computer Systems Servicing NC II | 280 hours | Paul L. Olanday Allain C. Gallarde John Paul T. Tangonan Maria Donna R. Gauiran Jefferson B. Vergara |
Electronic Products Assembly and Servicing NC II | 260 hours | Allain C. Gallarde John Paul R. Tangonan Wilbert T. Fernando |
Bartending NC II | 438 hours | Jectofer L. Cauagdan |
Food and Beverage Services NC II | 356 hours | Sheryl Joy R. Ballad |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC I | 268 hours | Maria Donna R. Gauiran Dominic B. Bassig |
Housekeeping NC II | 436 hours | Llarena T. Ocampo Sheryl Joy R. Ballad |
Front Office Services NC II | 442 hours | Marichile I. Simon |
Plumbing NC II | 202 hours | Eduardo M. Lagayan Eduardo C. Layagan Jr. Wilbert D. Dela Cruz Jr. Isamael F. Miguel |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II | 196 hours | Arnold P. Adzuara Christian R. Cardenas Allain C. Gallarde Wilbert T. Fernando Ismael F. Miguel Eduardo C. Lagayan Jr. |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC III | 160 hours | ARNOLD P. ADSUARA |
PV Systems Installation NC II | 284 hours | John Paul R. Tangonan Demetrio C. Robinios |
Agricultural Crops Production NC II | 336 hours | Danny R. Salvador Emercylisa M. Solanzo Jim Lord G. Lapastura Leopoldo O. Dela Cruz Jr. |
Hilot (Wellness Massage) NC II | 120 hours | Larry Joe B. Lagrio Emercylisa M. Solanzo |
Contact Tracing Level II | 180 hours | Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin Larry Joe B. Lagrio |
English Computerized Learning Program using pronounciation power | 100 hours | Marichile Ingaran Simon/Jim Lord Guira Lapastura |
Basic Spanish Language For Different Vocation | 100 hours | Frederick B. Samiling |