Quezon National Agricultural School
Address:
Brgy. Silangang Malicboy, Pagbilao, Quezon
Phone #:
(042) 716-0500
Tech-Voc Course Offerred |
Trainer |
|
---|---|---|
Trainers Methodology Level II (Training Designer/Developer) | 568 hours | Katrina Alexandra Z. Avila |
Trainers Methodology Level I (Trainer/Assessor) | 264 hours | Jaime R. Racho Sr., Katrina Alexandra Z. Avila, Joven Fulgar, Melody M. Cortez, Niña Rochelle V. Ariano, Evan M. Javier, Aldrin B. Forbes |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC III | 120 hours | Herminio B. De Chavez |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC II | 304 Hours | Herminio B. De Chavez |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC I | 324 Hours | Danilyn Jean T. Avengoza |
PV Systems Installation NC II | 524 hours | Michael P. De Sena |
Organic Agriculture Production NC II | 232 hours | Anselmo D. Quipid Baby Ayessa G. Gutierrez, Jonathan P. Andajar Rafael M. Decena |
Landscape Installation and Maintenance (Softscape) NC II | 212 Hours | Joven Robinson B. Santos |
Housekeeping NC II | 436 Hours | Mely D. Peña, |
Horticulture NC III | 740 Hours | ANSELMO D. QUIPID, JIM JAY B. AZUELA, BABY AYESSA G. GUTIERREZ |
Front Office Services NC II | 442 hours | Analie M. Montserrat, Niña Rochelle V. Ariano |
Food Processing NC II | 1,595 hours | Zenaida L. Afable Melody M. Cortez, Ara Antonette A. Durante |
Food and Beverage Services NC II | 356 Hours | Niña Rochelle V. Ariano, Ninette J. Papiña |
Electronic Products Assembly and Servicing NC II | 260 hours | Joven M. Fulgar, Kendrick Jim A. Tabi |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II | 196 hours | Michael P. De Sena |
Driving NC II | 118 hours | Casimiro T. Tumanguil |
Cookery NC II | 400 Hours | Zenaida L. Afable Michael John C. Garcia |
Bread and Pastry Production NC II | 414 Hours | Zenaida V. Afable Michael John Garcia |
Bartending NC II | 438 Hours | Madonna G. Aquino |
Animal Production (Swine) NC II | 306 hours | Ma. Lisa Fe O. Tria, Anselmo D. Quipid, Jim Jay B. Azuela, Jonathan P. Andajar |
Animal Production (Poultry-Chicken) NC II | 226 hours | Rafael M. Decena Jr., Ma. Lisa Fe O. Tria, Evan M. Javier |
Agricultural Crops Production NC III | 445 hours | Jim Jay B. Azuela Niña Rochelle V. Ariano |
Agricultural Crops Production NC II | 334 hours | Anselmo D. Quipid Niña Rochelle V. Ariano Emily V. Guimpol |
Production of High-Quality Inbred Rice, and Seed Certification, and Farm Mechanization | 96 hours | Anselmo D. Quipid / Ma. Lisa Fe O. Tria |
Facilitate eLearning Session | 80 hours | Katrina Alexandra Z. Avila Aldrin B. Forbes |