General Santos National School of Arts and Trade (GSNSAT)

Address: Tiongson St., Lagao, General Santos City
Phone #: (083) 887-4973/ 553-2479/ 826-2058 552-5618

Tech-Voc Course Offerred
Trainer
Domestic Work NC II 714 hours Celia B. Mojado
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC I 268 hours Philip P. Diaz Leonardo S. Saclanas Rufino C. Balolot
Automotive Servicing NC I 469 hours Arnel V. Ardaniel Elesio V. Ardaniel
Barangay Health Services NC II 463 Celia B. Mojado
Produce Organic Concoctions and Extract Leading to Organic Agriculture Production NC II 106 hours Hope P. Esparagosa
Trainers Methodology Level II 568 hours Gilbert Jon S. Cometa
Community-Based Trainers Methodology Course 40 hours Rhoda C. Larosa
Hairdressing NC II 656 hours Oliva Padernilla Delos Santos
Pest Management (Vegetables) NC II 312 hours Vicente J. Aseral
Plumbing NC II 202 hours Romeo M. Emen
Dressmaking NC II 275 hours Nenita Palomo Vedeja
Bread and Pastry Production NC II 141 hours Florita Barbero Orellanida
RAC Servicing (DOMRAC) NC II 480 hours Larry Claudio Miranda Raquel / Fernandez Dumayas
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC II 268 hours Rufino Carlon Balolot / Leonardo Sarmiento Saclanas
Beauty Care Services (Nail Care) NC II 216 hours Liza Mandar Masinsin
Trainers Methodology Level I 264 hours Romeo Mansuelo Emen / Elesio V. Ardaniel / Gilbert Jon Salcepuedes Cometa
Front Office Services NC II 442 hours Grace Tariman Paquidian
Cookery NC II 316 hours Medeline Abraham Salcedo
Carpentry NC II 301 hours Romeo E. Emen
PV Systen Installation NC II 284 hours Gilbert Jon S. Cometa
Masonry NC II 181 hours Romeo E. Emen
Tile Setting NC II 117 hours Romeo E. Emen
Food and Beverage Services NC II 356 hours Eden Nisperos Sambire
Automotive Servicing NC II 676 hours Ricardo Diaz Bacaling, Jr.
Electronics Products Assembly and Servicing NC II 260 hours Gerry Taghap Torres
RAC Servicing (PACU/CRE) NC III 226 hours Larry Claudio Miranda
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II 196 hours Engr. Gilbert Jon S. Cometa Genaro C. Francisco
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC III 160 hours Engr. Gilbert Jon S. Cometa Genaro C. Francisco
Driving NC II 118 hours Elesio Villanueva Ardaniel / Ricardo Diaz Bacaling, Jr.
Housekeeping NC II 436 hours Shirley M. Estorninos/ Dativa P. Duque
Food and Beverage Services NC III 350 hours Eden N. Sambire
Tailoring NC II 294 hours Nenita B. Vedeja